OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Supa Group Pty Ltd values your privacy and is committed to protecting your personal information. We will not, under any circumstances, give away your personal information to an outside organisation for their marketing purposes.

We have adopted the Australian Privacy Principles set out in the Privacy Amendment (Enhancing Privacy Protection) Act 2012 which amended the Privacy Act 1988. These principles govern the way in which Supa Group collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of your personal information.

Protecting your personal information

Supa Group collects data (personal information) from customers who have visited Supa Group’s website or otherwise contacted Supa Group. This is to enable Supa Group to contact our customers regarding their enquiries.

The personal information that we collect includes names, addresses, email addresses and telephone numbers. If you visit our website, we may use tracking software (cookies) which may be used for remarketing purposes.

We take reasonable steps to protect this personal information by storing it in a secure environment. We take reasonable steps to protect any of the information collected from misuse or unauthorised access by anyone other than Supa Group or its agencies.

Why we collect your personal information

We collect personal information for the primary purpose of keeping in touch with you. As a valued client, we would naturally like to keep in touch with you and provide you with current information on our services and projects that we have been working on.

This is for the purpose of marketing and managing our relationship with you so you best understand the services that we offer.

Access and correction of your personal information

We will provide you with access to the personal information that we hold about you, and you may request this at any time.

Change in our privacy policy

We review all of our policies and attempt to keep up to date with Societies expectations. Technology is constantly changing, as is the law and market place practices.

Consequently, we may change this privacy policy from time to time to in accordance with future circumstances.

SUPA GROUP PTY LTD

Email: [email protected]

Ph: (03) 9458 1666

Prepared August 2018

Lift Your Family's Lifestyle.
Visualise Your Dream Home

Not sure where to begin?
Book your Free Design Consultation today.
BOOK A CONSULTATION

What our customers are saying

Very happy with our recent renovation with Supa Group. Just like another reviewer, we wasted time and money trying to go through an architect. Supa …

Despite all the stories you hear about how difficult building can be it was a fairly painless process thanks to the professionalism of the Supa …

Thank you so much for the spectacular job you have done. We are very happy with the outcome and it was an absolute pleasure working …